Email: info@honted.cn

TALK
Hotline
  • 0086-15165279948
Roof placement
Core Combo Mat (Combiflow)
  • commodity
  • details

Product Details

It is made of synthetic mat or woven roving and chopped strand mat bonded with stitching polyester. It is ideal for the RTM and RTM light process.


Typical Type:

Product No.Overall Density(g/m2)

Woven Roving Density (g/m2)

Chop Density (g/m2)

Polyester Yarn Density (g/m2)

EKWRM200/150359.52001509.5
EKWRM300/300609.53003009.5
EKWRM500/300

809.5

5003009.5
EKWRM500/450959.55004509.5
EKWRM600/300909.56003009.5
EKWRM600/450960.7160045010.71
EKWRM800/3001110.7180030010.71
EKWRM800/4501260.7180045010.71
EKWRM1808896.14612274.649.5
EKWRM1810926.65612305.159.5
EKWRM18151080.44612457.7310.71
EKWRM24081132.35847274.6410.71
EKWRM24101162.86847305.1510.71
EKWRM24151315.44847457.7310.71
EKWRM24301762.7184790015.71


Products Property:

No any Binder, good compatible with Multi-Resin

simplify the molding process

improve producing efficiency and decrease cost








CONTACT US

Email:info@honted.cn

TEL:0086-15165279948

Address: No 510 Chongyang Road, 

Chengyang District, Qingdao, China

MESSAGE

QINGDAO HONTED INDUSTRY